Donations

Woodland Steward Supporters

 

Many thanks to our readers for the continued support of the Woodland Steward Newsletter. The Institute wishes to publicly thank each of you for your contributions. In 2010, the institute received contributions from 269 Woodland enthusiasts, for a total of $5,847.00. This money will enable the Institute to mail to an additional 4,000 woodland owners.                                  

 

Donate online with PayPal

Woodland Steward Supporters

 

Many thanks to our readers for the continued support of the Woodland Steward Newsletter. The Institute wishes to publicly thank each of you for your contributions. In 2012, the institute received contributions from 203 Woodland enthusiasts, for a total of $4,632.00. This money will enable the Institute to mail to an additional 4,000 woodland owners.

Presidents Level

Lynn Andrews, Bedford, IN

Don & Vestal Bailey, Lowell, IN

Warren Baird, Our Oak Grove Farm, Atlanta, IN

Walter Beineke, West Lafayette, IN

Wilbert Clemans, Denver, IN

S.E. Doster, Bloomington, IN

Robert P. Dunn, Indianapolis, IN

Nola Gentry, Gentry Farms, West Lafayette, IN

Pete Halstead, Linton, IN

Dan and Jen Shaver, Columbus, IN

Robert G. Holz, New Albany, IN

Janet Lowes, Indianapolis, IN

John S. Keeler, Indianapolis, IN

Alvin Moore, Kendallville, IN

Mike & Annette Murphy, Scottsburg, IN

Robert R. Myers, Seymour, IN

Mike & Matthew Raver, Greensburg, IN

Tom Roney, Greenfield, IN

Joseph A. Schuerman, Versailles, IN

Sam M Shine Foundation, Inc., New Albany, IN

Danny Stangland, Albion, IN

Gordon Terry, Bath, MI

Al Webber, Indianapolis, IN

Ward Wilkins, Lafayette, IN

 

Patron Level

Larry Backer, Jasper, IN

Jerry Barkley, Fort Wayne, IN

David W. Beck, Franklin, IN

Mike Benham, Paoli, IN

Don & Janet Berry, Spencer, IN

Homer & Lois Biggs, Spencer, IN

Wilma Binford, North Vernon, IN

Jim & Susam Boscia, Crown Point, IN

Richard & Marilyn Bower, Sunman, IN

Albert H. Brethauer, Indianapolis, IN

Isabelle Buehl, Bargersville, IN

Thomas V. Carter, Morgantown, IN

James M. Casper, Zionsville, IN

Gary Champ, Lucerne, IN

Coal Creek Ranch, Covington, IN

Stuart E. Cok, Sparta, MI

Tom Collins, Wilkinson, IN

Joseph & Judith Crist, Wilkinson, IN

Nina Clybourn, Cincinnati, OH

Greg & Jennifer Dashiell, Albion, IN

Donald E. Davis, Batesville, IN

Scott Demshar, Bloomington, IN

Tony Denu, Dubois, IN

John W. Dooley, Dooley Farmland Trust, Mattoon, IL

Janet Eger, Cannelburg, IN

Harry Fehrenkamp, Dillsboro, IN

William & Ann Fix, Lafayette, IN

John Flory, Jones, MI

John Flory, Jones, MI

Paul Franke, Columbus, IN

Ted Fowler, Aurora, IN

John & Jarlene Gaither, Shoals, IN

Tom & Connie Gatke, Westport, IN

Kenneth L. Gauck, Greensburg, IN

Donald & Christine Gerhardt, Moores Hill, IN

Ted Gessler, Salem, IN

Joseph N. Glascock Jr., Cedar Grove, IN

Damon S. Hall, Bedford, IN

Kenneth & Eleanor Hauser, Greencastle, IN

David Heise, Martinsville, IN

Herbert Hoffman, Wolcottville, IN

A. Scott Holaday, Lubbock, TX

Clyde James, Madison, IN

Joseph C. Jarvis, Perrysburg, IN

Fred Kaufman, Metamora, IN

Richard L. Kemp, Morgantown, IN

Jerry C. Kepler, Hamilton, IN

Michael & Donna Kinman, Laurel, IN

Peter Klink, Cold Water, MI

David J. Korb, Solsberry, IN

David Krems, Cincinnati, OH

Rowena M. Kunkle, Peru, IN

Richard S. Lentz, Charlestown, IN

Lois S. Markham, High Point, NC

David H. Martin, Nashville, IN

Richard McDaniel, Lafayette, IN

Donald K. & Alice Miller, Fort Wayne, IN

Lois Norwood, Huntington, IN

Kenneth K. Ott, Albion, IN

Perk Farms, Indianapolis, IN

Carl D. Prohaska, Louisville, KY

Robert Ralston, Bloomington, IN

Larry Ray, Ray Acres Inc., Lagro, IN

Thomas E. Renck, Hamilton, OH

Robert O. Roell, Greensburg, IN

Terry & Candie Rooksberry, Terre Haute, IN

Bill Rowekamp, Jasper, IN

Emily J. Russell, Rolling Prairie, IN

Lois Rust, Seymour, IN

James A. Saxman, Indianapolis, IN

Sue W. Scholer, West Lafayette, IN

Joan Schroeder, Valparaiso, IN

Lucas C. Scott, Hoagland, IN

Leland Shaum, Goshen, IN

Noble G. Stahl, LaPorte, IN

Michael Stevens, Logansport, IN

Marietta Sweetheimer, Pierceton, IN

Robert Thompson, Fort Wayne, IN

Joseph & Mary Tierney, Beech Grove, IN

Walter Wattenbarger, Fort Wayne, IN

Joseph Weber, Indianapolis, IN

William & Karen Whorrall, Shoals, IN

Robert Williamson, Columbus, IN

 

Supporting Level

Tim Abbott, Vevay, IN

Richard E. Baker, Bremen, IN

Robert L. Barnes Jr., Middlebury, IN

Richard J. Beier, Wausau, WI

Norman & Barbara Boerger & Tamzon O’Malley, Fort Wayne, IN

Hugh J. Bonner, Cincinnati, OH

Ervin A. Bontrager, LaGrange, IN

Sandy Bowman, Anderson, IN

Chuck Boyce, Morgantown, IN

Dennis Brace, Evansville, IN

Ron Brock, Medora, IN

Kathleen Burrows, English, IN

Marty Calvert, Leopold, MO

William Calvert, Breese, IL

Jim & Denise Carrier, Manilla, IN

Robert Cress, Salem, IN

Kenneth Day, Bloomington, IN

JW Dennis, Rosedale, IN

Will Diekmann, Indianapolis, IN

Nick Domaschko, Aurora, IN

John Donaldson, Peru, IN

George L. Dunten, Aurora, IN

Grace Farrar, Lebanon, TN

Lee Fennig, Celina, OH

Patrick Foster, Chicago, IL

Ed Friedhoff, Sunman, IN

Glenn Fry, Topeka, IN

Gary L. Gilsinger, Logansport, IN

Robert Haerr, Terre Haute, IN

Frances Harris, Medway, OH

Mike Hasty, Roanoke, IN

John J. Heckman, Bremen, IN

Wayne & Scott Hensley, Clayton, IN

Max E. Hoffman, Columbus, IN

Gary Hohenberger, Fremont, IN

Norma Howlett, Georgetown, IN

James A. Ison, Brownstown, IN

Gayland D. Jones DVM, West Terre Haute, IN

Max & Geri Joseph, Franklin, IN

Karen Kaehr, Selma, IN

Maurice J. Kennedy, Brazil, IN

Louis Kern, Ferdinand, IN

Emily Kirshner, Milford, MI

Robert E. Kohnen, Downers Grove, IL

Kenneth Kroft, Greencastle, IN

James P. Kunkle, West Baden Springs, IN

Larry L. Lang, Pekin, IN

Henrietta Lasher, Bristow, IN

Linderman Family Farm LLC, Greens Fork, IN

William Listermann, Liberty Township, OH

Lloyd M. Louck, Selma, IN

Martha Lumley, Hardinsburg

Elbert & Marilyn Lynch, Evansville, IN

Mark O. Lynch, Terre Haute, IN

Hoyt Martin, Indianapolis, IN

William J. Mattick, Cincinnati, OH

C. W. May, Martinsville, IN

Jerry L. McCracken, Bloomfield, IN

Victor & Marie Meyer, Batesville, IN

Glen & Malta Miller, Indianapolis, IN

Steven E. Miller, LaGrange, IN

Lindley Neville, Columbus, IN

Raplh H. Olsen, Grand Rapids, MN

Durene Palmore, Whiteland, IN

Mary Ellen Perkins, Westport, IN

Raymond Perkinson, Hardinsburg, IN

J. M. Phelps, Lanesville, IN

Ruth Pride, Wheatland, IN

Elmer Ramey, Nineveh, IN

Gilbert & Gretna Renner, Anderson, IN

Carroll Ritter, Williams, IN

Eugene & Lois Schaich, Lawrenceburg, IN

Emanuel C. Schmidt, Salem, IN

Helen L. Scott, Versailles, IN

Graham Sellers, Coldwater, MI

Anthony Seng, Huntingburg, IN

Hamlin L. Shute, Bloomingdale, IN

John & Wilma Sickman, Stendal, IN

Dennis Skelton, Elberfeld, IN

Harry Stephenson, Elizabethtown, IN

Bob Stewart, Battle Ground, IN

Sherman Strahla, Greenwood, IN

Ron Strange, Ormond Beach, FL

Don Strietelmeier, Columbus, IN

Russell V. Stroud, Shoals, IN

Gary Thomas, Cross Plains, IN

Tim N. Thompson, Leesburg, FL

Patrick Tompkins, Hudson, IN

Edmond Tratebas, Helmsburg, IN

Thomas Vance, Scottsburg, IN

Norma Venditti, Lowell, IN

William Vogel, Martinsville, IN

Robert Wagner, La Otto, IN

Edmund Wenning, Osgood, IN

David A. West, Clarksville, IN

Richard Wigh, Columbus, IN

 


 

Every county in Indiana has a Soil and Water Conservation District (SWCD) whose mission it is to provide information about soil, water and related natural resource conservation. One way SWCD’s accomplish this mission is through the support of the Woodland Steward Newsletter. The counties listed above contributed funds for the printing and mailing of the Woodland Steward Newsletter to the landowners in their county. The next time you visit your local SWCD, thank them for their support of the Woodland Steward Newsletter or encourage them to support the newsletter in future years.

Thank you to all the supporting SWCD’s. Without your support many landowners in Indiana would not receive the Woodland Steward Newsletter.